Secondary Programme

See below the performance schedules on Museum Night at the V&A Waterfront on the 28th of June.
Performances, walkabouts and exhibitions are in the order of their performance times. 

17:30

  Amara   Cape Medical Museum   17:30 – 18:30

Amara
Cape Medical Museum
17:30 – 18:30

 

18:00

  Our Workshop #1   The Watershed   18:00 – 19:00

Our Workshop #1
The Watershed
18:00 – 19:00

  Atang (AT8) Vinyl Set   The Watershed   18:00 – 19:00

Atang (AT8) Vinyl Set
The Watershed
18:00 – 19:00

 

18:30

  Luh'ra   Two Oceans Aquarium   18:30 – 19:30

Luh'ra
Two Oceans Aquarium
18:30 – 19:30

  Presentation by Vusimuzi Ncongo & Christo Brand   Robben Island Jetty 1   18:30 – 19:00

Presentation by Vusimuzi Ncongo & Christo Brand
Robben Island Jetty 1
18:30 – 19:00

  Cape Philharmonic Youth Orchestra   Chavonnes Battery Museum   18:30 – 19:30 / 20:00 - 21:00

Cape Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Chavonnes Battery Museum
18:30 – 19:30 / 20:00 - 21:00

  Rus Nerwich Trio   Zeitz MOCAA   18:30 – 19:30   

Rus Nerwich Trio
Zeitz MOCAA
18:30 – 19:30  

19:00

  Our Workshop #2   The Watershed   19:00 – 20:00

Our Workshop #2
The Watershed
19:00 – 20:00

  Springboks Sevens Team: Meet and Greet session   Springbok Experience Rugby Museum   19:00 – 20:00

Springboks Sevens Team: Meet and Greet session
Springbok Experience Rugby Museum
19:00 – 20:00

  Androgenius    V&A Amphitheatre   19:00 – 20:00   

Androgenius 
V&A Amphitheatre
19:00 – 20:00
 

  Eyewitness - A Private Collection   African Trading Post   Open to the public from 19:00 – 22:00

Eyewitness - A Private Collection
African Trading Post
Open to the public from 19:00 – 22:00

  El Corazon   (Future Nostalgia) Vinyl Set   The Watershed   19:00 – 20:00

El Corazon (Future Nostalgia) Vinyl Set
The Watershed
19:00 – 20:00

  Walkabouts with Thys van der Merwe   Iziko Maritime Centre   19:00 - 22:00

Walkabouts with Thys van der Merwe
Iziko Maritime Centre
19:00 - 22:00

19:30

  Manny Walters    Nelson Mandela Gateway Museum   19:30 – 20:30

Manny Walters
Nelson Mandela Gateway Museum
19:30 – 20:30

 

20:00

  Lance Herman   V&A Amphitheatre   20:00 – 21:00

Lance Herman
V&A Amphitheatre
20:00 – 21:00

  Our Workshop #3   The Watershed   20:00 – 21:00

Our Workshop #3
The Watershed
20:00 – 21:00

  Futurist (Future Nostalgia) Vinyl Set   The Watershed   20:00 – 21:00

Futurist (Future Nostalgia) Vinyl Set
The Watershed
20:00 – 21:00

  Rus Nerwich Trio   Zeitz MOCAA   20:00   –  21:00

Rus Nerwich Trio
Zeitz MOCAA
20:00 –  21:00

  Jon Jon   Two Oceans Aquarium   20:00 – 21:00

Jon Jon
Two Oceans Aquarium
20:00 – 21:00

  Presentation by Vusimuzi Ncongo & Christo Brand   Robben Island Jetty 1   20:00 – 20:30

Presentation by Vusimuzi Ncongo & Christo Brand
Robben Island Jetty 1
20:00 – 20:30

21:00

  Amy Ayanda  V&A Amphitheatre  21:00 – 22:00

Amy Ayanda
V&A Amphitheatre
21:00 – 22:00